Privacy Policy

The last update to our Privacy Policy was posted on July 17, 2023. 这 文档 governs the privacy policy of our Website, http://www.abbaconnect.网. 此处未定义的任何大写术语与本网站其他地方的定义具有相同的含义.

Definitions

“非个人信息”(NPI)是指在您使用网络浏览器访问我们的网站时自动获得的无法识别个人身份的信息.

“个人身份信息”(PII)是我们为向您提供产品或服务而获取的可识别您个人身份的非公开信息. PII may include information such as your name, address, phone number, credit card information, and other related information that you provide to us.

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

Our Privacy Policy tells you what PII we may collect from you, how we may share your PII, and how you can limit our sharing of your PII.

奥斯汀桥梁建设者联盟致力于我们所有客户的安全和隐私. We take your privacy seriously, 我们将与您合作,以确保您有一个愉快的在线体验.

AUSTIN BRIDGE BUILDERS ALLIANCE和我们的附属公司尊重您的隐私,并认识到需要对您与我们共享的个人信息进行适当的保护和管理.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites. 您理解这些网站不受我们的控制,也不受我们的隐私政策的约束. These websites will likely have their own privacy policies. 我们对这些网站不承担任何责任,提供这些网站的链接仅仅是为了您的方便.

您承认您使用和访问这些网站的风险完全由您自己承担. 您有责任查看这些网站的隐私政策,了解他们如何处理您的个人信息.

Information We Collect

一般来说,您可以控制在使用我们的网站时提供给我们的信息的数量和类型. 作为我们网站的访客,您可以浏览我们的网站以了解更多关于我们的信息. You are not required to provide us with any PII as a Visitor.

然而, if you register as a Member to use our Website, 您必须提供PII,以便我们向您提供我们网站的各种特性和/或功能. As a Member, we collect your PII in the following ways:

There may be online forms used in our Website. The information you enter into these online forms may contain PII.

本网站可能提供您必须付费才能使用的高级功能. If we were to charge you for the use of these premium features, we would need to collect payment source information (i.e. credit card) to bill you for using such premium features.

Computer Information Collected

When you use our Website, 我们通过您的手机或网页浏览器与我们的网站的交互自动收集某些计算机信息. Such information is typically considered NPI. We may also collect any of the following:

饼干

我们的网站使用“饼干”来识别您访问过的网站区域. Cookie是通过网络浏览器存储在您的计算机或移动设备上的一小部分数据. 我们使用cookie来个性化您在我们网站上看到的内容. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of 饼干. 然而, if you disable 饼干, 您可能无法正确或根本无法访问我们网站上的功能. We never place PII in 饼干.

Web Beacons

We may also use a technology called, web beacons, 收集有关您使用本网站及使用特别促销或通讯的一般资料. 我们通过网络信标收集的信息使我们能够统计监控打开我们电子邮件的人数. 我们的网络信标不用于跟踪您在我们网站之外的活动. 未经您的许可,我们不会将NPI从Web Beacons链接到PII.

Automatic Information

我们会自动从您的网页浏览器或移动设备接收信息. 这些信息包括您进入我们网站的网站名称, 如果有任何, 以及您离开我们网站时要访问的网站名称. 此信息还包括您用于访问Inter网的计算机/代理服务器的IP地址, your Inter网 Website provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. 我们使用所有这些信息来分析用户的趋势,以帮助改进我们的网站.

作为第三方供应商,谷歌使用cookie在我们的网站上投放广告. Google对DART cookie的使用使其能够根据用户对您的网站和互联网上其他网站的访问情况向用户提供广告. 用户可以通过以下链接访问谷歌广告和内容网络隐私政策,选择不使用DART cookie:

http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads

这 site uses Google Analytics. 这 site has implemented features based on Display Advertising, including Remarketing, 谷歌展示网络印象报告和谷歌分析(人口统计和兴趣报告). 包括谷歌在内的第三方供应商可能会在互联网上的网站上显示我们的广告. 这 site and third-party vendors, including Google, 使用第一方cookie(如Google Analytics cookie)和第三方cookie(如DoubleClick cookie)一起通知, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to this website. 这 data reports how our ad impressions, other uses of ad services, 与这些广告展示和广告服务的互动与访问您的网站有关.

You can go to Google’s Ads Settings 选择退出谷歌分析显示广告,以及自定义谷歌显示网络广告呈现给您.

How Information is Used

We use PII that you provide for our internal purposes, such as offering our services to you, confirming and tracking your order, subscription or registration; analyzing statistics and demographics; and informing you of new products, services, and 提供了 as provided by us and/or our affiliates.

Our affiliates may have products, services, 或您可能有兴趣接收信息的优惠,他们可能会使用我们为您提供的PII与您联系. If you don’t want to receive information from our affiliates, 你可以让我们知道,这样我们的附属公司就不会再就他们的产品联系你, services, or 提供了.

We may also combine information you give us online or through printed forms; publicly available information; and information we receive from other parties. 我们将这些综合信息用于您的在线体验,并让您了解新产品, services, 提供了, and other promotion.

To give you the best possible service, 我们可以使用我们的关联公司为我们的业务提供合同服务, including, but not limited to processing credit cards, hosting our website, 航运 products to you, or advertising. In many cases, 我们将需要提供部分(如果不是全部)您提供的个人信息,以便我们的附属公司能够执行这些服务. 我们的关联公司仅被授权在本隐私政策中规定的范围内使用您的个人信息.

我们使用谷歌基于兴趣的广告数据和第三方受众数据(如年龄), 性别, 和兴趣)与谷歌分析来确定额外的网站内容, advertising content, and other business processes.

There are times that we may have to disclose your PII to comply with state and federal laws; to assist law enforcement and governmental agencies in preventing or investigating fraud or other crimes, or in response to a court order. In such instances, 我们将只提供所要求的PII,并且您的PII将仅用于法律目的,而不是用于营销.

最后, if we sold or transferred our business, 我们将酌情将您的PII转让给买方,并可能保留一份您的PII副本,用于我们将启动的任何新业务.

Changing Your Information

您可以随时使用我们网站上的设施更改您的个人身份信息. 如果您需要更新您的个人信息或从我们的邮件列表中删除您的信息, 只需向我们发送电子邮件或使用我们网站上的“皇冠赌场娱乐官方网站”信息与我们联系即可.

Opting Out of Sharing Information

您可以随时选择不允许第三方披露您的信息. 该选择不影响法律允许的披露,包括但不限于:(i)向关联公司披露, (ii)向为我们的业务提供某些服务的第三方服务提供商披露, such as credit card processing, computer system services, 航运, data management, or promotional services, (iii)在必要时向第三方披露以满足您的要求, (iv)向政府机构或执法部门或根据适用法律要求进行的其他披露, (v) previously completed disclosures to third parties, 或(vi)向第三方披露与您可能选择参加的后续竞赛或促销活动有关的信息, or third-party 提供了 you may choose to accept.

“Do Not Track” Settings

某些网页浏览器的设置使您能够要求我们的网站不跟踪您在我们网站上的活动. 我们的网站在传输到我们的网站并被我们的网站检测到时不遵守这些设置

Protecting Your Child’s Privacy

We follow the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). 即使我们的网站不是为18岁以下的人(儿童)设计使用的, we realize that a child may attempt to access our Website. We do not knowingly collect PII from a child. 如果您是家长或监护人,并认为您的孩子正在使用我们的网站,请与我们联系. 在删除任何信息之前,我们可能会要求您提供身份证明,以防止恶意删除账户信息. If we discover on our own that a child is accessing our Website, we will delete the information as soon as we discover it, we will not use the information for any purpose, and we will not disclose the information to third parties. 您承认我们不核实我们用户的年龄,我们也没有任何责任这样做. 如果您是儿童,请在访问本网站前征得家长或监护人的同意.

Our 电子邮件 Policy

Our affiliates and we fully comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act. 您可以随时选择不接收来自我们或我们附属公司的进一步电子邮件通信. We will not sell, 租金, 或交易您的电子邮件地址给任何非附属第三方未经您的许可.

Our Security Policy

我们已采取措施,使用先进的加密和身份验证工具来构建我们的网站,以保护您个人信息的安全. When we collect your PII through our Website, 我们将在您的个人身份信息通过互联网传输之前,使用行业标准对其进行加密,以进行安全的在线交易. 我们还使用安全路由器和防火墙等行业标准技术来确保您的个人信息安全. Unfortunately, 由于互联网的性质,我们不能完全保证在互联网上传输数据的安全. 

Once we receive your PII, 我们有行业标准的安全措施,以防止丢失或滥用您的PII, though again, we cannot fully guarantee against such loss or misuse. 我们强烈建议您保护好您可能拥有的本网站的任何密码,不要与任何人分享. 当您使用完本网站后,请务必登出本网站, 尤其是当你和别人共用一台电脑或者在公共场所使用电脑的时候.

Use of Credit Cards

您可能需要提供信用卡才能从我们的网站购买产品和服务. 我们使用第三方计费服务,并且无法控制这些服务. 我们将尽商业上合理的努力确保您的信用卡号码严格保密,仅使用第三方计费服务,这些计费服务使用行业标准加密技术来保护您的信用卡号码免遭未经授权的使用. 然而, 您理解并同意,我们对任何滥用您的信用卡号码的行为概不负责.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

As necessary to address changes in laws or our business practices, we may modify our Privacy Policy, in whole or in part, to address these changes. 我们通常会在我们的网站主页上通过一些消息通知用户我们的隐私政策已更改. 我们还将更改本隐私政策开头的“最后更新”日期. 我们对隐私政策所做的任何更改自上次更新日期起生效,并取代之前的任何隐私政策. 我们鼓励您定期查看我们的隐私政策,以确保您仍然同意它.

Questions about Our Privacy Policy

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, 请使用我们网站上的“皇冠赌场娱乐官方网站”信息与我们联系.